You are currently browsing the category archive for the ‘SUMMERblogs!’ category.

Hello all, i apologize for not being around my blog for such a long time. I can’t help it when lyn hogs the computer -sigh- what can you do when you dont have ‘paws’ like hoomans.

But anyways i’m back! Did you guys miss me? hehe. Yesterday our house had visitors. There was this guy who was lyn’s dad age and a girl who’s like her. Lyn says the girl is her niece and the guy is her dad’s older brother. I don’t get relations they are so confusing! Anyways i smelt them even before they came in. When they opened the door i raced outside and when running around them in circles. the girl sort of was surprised but still wanted to play with me! 😀

Then later on there were two guys at the doorstep. Lyn says they are here to service the airrrrr connnn. the boxy thing that makes the room cold cold. I don’t know what service means but i wanted to play with them and went around in circles around them! They went into one of the out-of-bounds-room (lyn; master bed room and my brother room) so i wasnt allowed in. ): but once one of the guy went out i followed him into the kitchen to see what he was up to. (lyn; summer looooooovessss people and i think thats an understatement she pretty much follows ANYBODY she sees thinking they all want to to play haha. poor air con guy i think he was kinda scared.)

lyn’s dad took out my leash so i thought we were gonna go down to walk walk turns out we are dropping by at that girl’s house. D: i ran ard the house but there was nothing much to play except with the girl. (lyn; my niece’s interested in getting a dog so yeah she wanted to know more from me)

posing. =) i don’t look as big as i do here it’s the camera angle

hmmm whats up there ?

lazing around in the afternoon with my fav toy remember? =)

Oh i was being tagged by Loki while i was away so here it is

Here what you have to do:

Each player starts with eight random facts about themselves. Dogs who are tagged, need to post in their Diary or Blog the rules & their 8 pawsome facts. Then choose 8 dogs to tag and list their names. Don’t forget to bark them a note that they have been tagged and to read your Blog or Diary!

Here are 8 fun facts about me, Summer:

1. I crave on attention. =)
2. I like running around the house at random times
3. I like stuff toys more than any kind.
4. I can finish my dinner of chicken meat in less than 3mins!
5. I’ll whine when it gets lonely and until someone comes and see me ): (she did that while i was at camp cause i usually spend the nights/evening with her but i was away and she whined so sadly until my mom went into the room and petted her)
6. I like it when people try to snatch whatever toy i have yet fail in doing so, it makes playing more fun!
7. I hate people to grab my muzzle and refuse to release, same as loki.
8. I’m one doggie who has LOADS of energy even after walks!

wahh i haven been here in ages. lyn’s been so busy lately again. due to this thing she calls school. oh well. she says i cant spend too long so. i’ll just update with some photos. =)
my fur is growing out nicely. lyn says shes really happy cause my fur looks ‘pong’, whatever that means, i hope its something good!

yellow-ish tint. hmm

do i look like lassie? 😀

im a big girl now. hehe.

according to lyn im still the hyper little puppy who loves running around the house and jumping on people, especially her and her dad. hehe. i cant help it if im naturally happy and bouncy! (:

Yay, today lyn and her Dad brought me out today. I was so scared of the thing they called ‘staircase’, so they had to carry me up! After that it was kinda smooth sailing? 😀 I wandered around the corridors wanting to sniff other people’s things but lyn says it rude. I didnt dare enter the boxy thing the first time but when we came out i was so in a hurry to go home i went out myself! but they had to carry me in. ( lyn;’boxy thing’ refers to the lift heh)

I was pretty scared at first seeing how big the area was but soon i was running with lyn all over the place. (: I saw alot of mini people (lyn; kids) I wanted to play with them but lyn says im just gonna jump on them. D: Lyn’s gonna post some photos and then take over for a moment while i’m gonna go rest since its been tiring for me.

———————

Heh summer was super cute today, she was scared of the lift and staircase but wanted to play with people. We saw a cat but i guess summer didnt, I guess she probably wont know what a cat is. heh. One little boy called her a lang gou which tranlates to wolf dog. Which she kinda looks like one due to the longish muzzle i guess. I’ll post pictures of her side profile. (:

______________________________________

look down…

look up…

looking somewhere else instead of the camera!

 

summer downstairs of my block area.

 

truthfully shes really scared of the staircase. put her on flat ground and she’s a terror running everywhere but if you put her on one of the steps she’ll just sit quietly and grip on tightly to the ground. heh

summer’s side profile taken few days ago. looks wolfish right? ;D

 

Its been quite a while, life has been boring so far. One good news is my fur is finally growing back in. =)

(i wonder if anyone follows this blog and misses summer? heh :))

Hi guys! Lyn beens so busy that she hasnt got time to even on the computer for me to update my blog. you know how hard it is when you dont have thumbs.  typing is alot of harder with paws as well.

to make it up to me 😀 lyn bought some nice thingy for me

(lyn; its actually a roll thing with cheese filling inside. she totally loved it. previously she had a peppermint one)

RAWR give it to ME!

okay i’ll sit still for you… for a WHILE

I’m a smoking dog! 😛

lyn; Ahhh. It’s been a really long while since summer blog’s updated. Been really swamped for the past week and stuff with school opening and all. So yeap. I’ll let summer take over now. heh

——————————————

Hello!~ I finally have control of my blog. I’ve missed all my friends. I really need to get updated on their life heh.

I’ve been tagged by Loki

My Resolutions for 2007 are:
1) To behave when i’m at the vet. I’ll TRY my best not to pull on the leash to check out the other dogs.
2) To be a good girl and not rip papers when lyn is out in school.
3) Learn to listen to lyn’s commands
4) I’ll try not to be so barkish whenever she disappears from my sight…
5) Not to bark then lyn’s dad is home especially at night when it wakes lyn up.

I’ve tagged
Anyone. Heh since i’m a little slow.

———————–

lyn; here’s a little something. =)

image

taken on the last few days on dec.

image

and today~ summer has a new flooring so that she doesnt dirty the floor. heh wasnt me who though of that. it was my parents. pretty smart idea if you’d ask me.

image

summer’s all grown up. heh. no more short and stubby corgi look alike heh.

click here to view summer’s new video.

Hmmm Xmas is over. It’s has been a pretty quiet one according to lyn. i wonder what that means.
these few days have been raining and raining, definitely a great time to snooze for me. heh
i smell some great food from yesterday night.

this is what lyn and her parents ate.

(hmm the raw stuff are pig’s liver, theres salmon and another type of fish up there)

D: i got my regular kibbles. mainly because it took me a VERY long while to get used to them and lyn doesnt want me to have a stomach upset. she says i’ll get better food on my first barkday. Boy, i cant wait!

 

heh a few days ago. lyn’s slacking now. she has been taking photos of me. i’m glad. for once she isnt ‘snap-happy’ and not clicking her weird thing (a phone. -_-;) at me. 😀

 I’ve been tagged byAmber!

Now here are the rules for this game: The player with this game starts with “3 wishes he/she would love to get for Christmas” and also has a list of “3 wishes he/she definitely does not want for Christmas”. Then he/she tags 5 friends and list their names. The ones who get tagged need to write on their blogs about their Christmas wishes, as well as state this rules clearly, then tag 5 more victims. And the ones who tag need to leave a comment that says, “You’ve been Christmas tagged!” in their comments and tell them to read your blog. Easy right?

3 wishes that I would love to get for Christmas
1. More toys! Bones and Balls
2. Acess to the WHOLE HOUSE. 😀
3. To visit the nice lady vet and have my shots done. n_n

3 wishes that I would definitely not want for Christmas”
1. Being left alone on Xmas.
2. not getting playtime
3. … for my wishes to not come true heh

I tag Bai-jin, Georgia, Loki, Chester & Kingsley.

Oooh look at this. ;D
SUMMMAR

Yeap! That’s me drawn beautifully by miss georgia‘s owner. ^^

Lyn’s been busy these few days, drawing alot. D: I hate it, i want to go out but she says i still need another vaccination shot, whatever that is. But i hope i get to go to the vet again, i like the vet lady!

-sigh- where is that far away day when i can go for walks.Summer

Hmm my vondog tee arrived in the mail around this week heh lyn has tried it on me but it’s abit snugged. Guess i’m gonna outgrow size3 soon. But before that happens, i’m allowed to wear my tee. 😀

haha yes i’m a little shy. :b

no my head’s not big. you’re imagining things!

heh red’s  lyn fav color.

.

.

.

.

.

Lets turn back time…

Zzzzzzz

Summer

Hello there! Name's Summer. I'm a shetland sheepdog puppy who is currently living in Singapore. I was flew in a couple of days before i reached 3months old. (:

Pages

Blog Stats

  • 4,195 hits
I've DOGster! Dogster

Flickr Photos